home site map mail russian version Facebook
Development of procedures and equipment for nuclear industry. Transportation of nuclear and radioactive material
SNF handling procedure and equipment Nuclear and radiation safety analysis Automation design Transportation of radioactive material Equipment for SNF loading and transportation Research and development work SFA inspection and repair stands Pilot Production Facility

Contact information

  Dimitrovgrad office

4a Dimitrov Ave, Dimitrovgrad,
Ulyanovsk region, Russia, 433507
Tel.: +7 (84235) 3-98-29
FAX: +7 (84235)3-83-28
E-mail: office@sosny.ru
Driveway map

 Moscow office

Registered address:
23 Bldg 1, Novocheryomushkinskaya Str.,
Moscow, Russia, 117218

Correspondence adress:
Office B 405, Bldg 11,
Pollars Business Center,
Derbenevskaya Quay, Moscow,
Russia, 115114

Tel: +7 (495) 913-67-15
Fax: +7 (495) 913-67-16
E-mail: info@msk.sosny.ru
Driveway map

  Elektrostal office

13 Zagonova St, Elecktrostal Moscow region, Russia, 144009
Tel: +7 (49657) 9-50-79
Fax: +7 (49657) 9-21-30
E-mail: elektrostal@msk.sosny.ru



     Staff


Management


Valerii P. Smirnov

Director

D. Sc. In Engineering, Prof.

vps@sosny.ru

Valerii P. Smirnov

Sergey V. Pavlov

Scientific Supervisor

Ph.D. in Engineering

pavlov@sosny.ru

Sergey V. Pavlov

Vladimir V. Chesanov

Technical Director

cvv@sosny.ru

Vladimir V. Chesanov

Svetlana V. Rubleva

Deputy Director for Economics and Finance of Dimitrovgrad Office

rubleva@sosny.ru

Svetlana V. Rubleva

Sergey V. Komarov

Director of Dimitrovgrad Office

Ph.D. in Engineering

seb@sosny.ru

Sergey V. Komarov

Aleksandr L. Denisov

Deputy Director of International Business

adenisov@msk.sosny.ru

Aleksandr L. Denisov

Dmitry A. Goncharov

Chief Design Engineer

dag@sosny.ru
dvg-sosny@mail.ru

Dmitry A. Goncharov

Anton Y. Leshchenko

Chief Process Engineer
Ph.D. in Engineering

lay@sosny.ru

Anton Y. Leshchenko

Mikhail A. Nekhozhin

Deputy Technical Director

nekhozhin@mail.ru

Mikhail A. Nekhozhin

Lyudmila A. Tselishcheva

Deputy Director, Quality Management and Licensing

cla@sosny.ru

Lyudmila A. Tselishcheva

Anna A. Kremliakova

Human Resources Deputy Director of Dimitrovgrad Office

kaa@sosny.ru

Anna A. Kremliakova

 

 

Designated persons


Design Division (Dimitrovgrad)

Aleksandr V. Escherkin

Head of Design Division

ave@sosny.ru

Aleksandr V. Escherkin

Boris A. Adashkin

Chief SNF Reprocessing and Radwaste Handling Process Engineer

aba@sosny.ru

Boris A. Adashkin

Development Division (Dimitrovgrad)

Yuri B. Khikhlya

Head of Development Division

hyb@sosny.ru

Yuri B. Khikhlya

Design Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Aleksandr A. Samsonov

Head of Design Department

saa@sosny.ru

Aleksandr A. Samsonov

Sergey A. Kashkirov

Deputy Head of Department

ksa@sosny.ru

Sergey A. Kashkirov

Design Group (Elektrostal)

Sergey M. Savchits

Head of Design Group

sergeysavchits@mail.ru

Sergey M. Savchits

Process Engineering Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Dmitry V. Ivanov

Head of Process Engineering Department

idv@sosny.ru

Dmitry V. Ivanov

Automatics Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Aleksey V. Mytarev

Head of Automatics Department

mav@sosny.ru

Aleksey V. Mytarev

Vladislav A. Loginov

Deputy Head of Department

lva@sosny.ru

Vladislav A. Loginov

Transportation Department (Dimitrovgrad & Moscow)

Aleksey A. Ivaschenko

Head of Transportation Department

aai@sosny.ru

Aleksey A. Ivaschenko

Aleksandr V. Khudyakov

Leading Reseacher
Ph. D. in Physics and Mathematics

khudyakov@msk.sosny.ru

Aleksandr V. Khudyakov

R&D Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Ilya V. Kuzmin

Head of R&D Department

kiv@sosny.ru

Ilya V. Kuzmin

Boris A. Kanashov

Deputy Head of Department -
Head of Data Support Group

bak@sosny.ru

Boris A. Kanashov

Safety Analysis Department (Dimitrovgrad & Moscow)

Artyom Z. Gayazov

Head of Safety Analysis Department

gaz@sosny.ru

Gayazov

Vyacheslav Y. Kozlov

Head of Safety Analysis Calculations Group

kvy@sosny.ru

Vyacheslav Y. Kozlov

Project Development and Support Department (Moscow)

Madalina Elena Budu

Chief Engineer of Projects

madalina@msk.sosny.ru

Madalina Elena Budu

Legal Control Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Dmitry A. Tyulpinev

Head of Legal Control Department

tda@sosny.ru

Tyulpinev

Tatyana M. Shalaginova

Leading Expert

tm@sosny.ru
tm.sosny@mail.ru

Tatyana M. Shalaginova

Economics and Controlling Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Andrew V. Izmailov

Head of Economics and Controlling Department

andrew@sosny.ru

 

Andrew V. Izmailov

International Relations Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Elena N. Leshchenko

Head of International Relations Department

elena@sosny.ru

Elena N. Leshchenko

Pilot Production Facility (Dimitrovgrad)

Ilia V. Soloviev

Deputy Technical Director for Production - Pilot Production Facility Manager

60654@mail.ru

Soloviev

Procurement Department (Dimitrovgrad)

Julia N. Solomatina

Head of Procurement Department

sun@sosny.ru

Julia N.Solomatina
Рейтинг@Mail.ru
  • About the Company
  • Staff
  • Services
  • Quality Management System
  • Performed Projects
  • Gallery
  • Publications
  • Contact information
  • Video
  • News archive
  • 2006-2016 © Sosny Research and Development Company